Long Island Girls' Basketball

Home | AAU | Advertisement | Camps Page| College Commitments | HS Scores | League Standings
Hoops Talk | Gold Star Dozen | Class of 2010| Top Seniors | Top Juniors | Top Sophomores
Top Freshmen |
Trainers I College Teams I Suffolk Schedules I Nassau SchedulesCatholic Schedules
Gold Star Dozen Results
I Recap and Player Spotlight Archive Page I

 Suffolk County Weekly Schedule

2015-16 GIRLS BASKETBALL 
                                                 
 All Separate Admissions                                                       

     
 

Wed, Feb 10

Thu, Feb 11

Fri, Feb 12

Sat, Feb 13

Tue, Feb 16

Wed, Feb 17

Fri, Feb 19

Sat, Feb 20

Sun, Feb 21

Wed, Feb 24

Fri, Feb 26  
   AA outbracket
 at higher seed
A, B, C
outbrackets at
 higher seed
at
 higher seed
at
 higher seed

at
 higher seed

at
 higher seed

at
 neutral site

at
 neutral site

at
neutral site

at
neutral site

at
neutral site
*indicates
 change
  Times TBA

Times TBA

Times TBA

Times TBA

Times TBA Times TBA        

 

 
 

$4 Adm

$4 Adm

$4 Adm

$4 Adm

$4 Adm

$4 Adm

           
                         
  AA BRACKET                      
     

@AA1 Ward Melville 64

                 
 

 

  6 pm -> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

@AA1 Ward Melville 44            
 

AA17 Centereach_36__

                     
  5 pm* -> -> -> ->

AA16_W Babylon 46

   

 

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA8 Sachem East 54       
 

@AA16_W Babylon_72

                 
  AA9  Northport 55                
   

5 pm

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA8 Sachem East 50

    $6 Adm.    
    @AA8 Sachem East 34          

@Stony Brook

AA8 Sachem East 39  
               

University

   
      @AA5 Central Islip 46                 10 am
 
     

4:30 pm

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA12  Brentwood 42          
      AA12  Brentwood 63              
 

@AA13 Longwood_58_

       

 

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA4 _Copiague 44      
  6 pm

-> -> -> ->

AA13 Longwood 62                
  AA20 Eastport-SM_45_  

4 pm

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

@AA4 _Copiague 64          
    @AA4 _Copiague 63            

$6 Adm.

   
at SCCC-Brentwood

AA2_Commack 51

  @AA3_Kings Park 64  

7:30 pm

AA Qualifier

  @AA14 Hauppauge_66  

6 pm

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

@AA3_Kings Park 66      

 

Large
 

5 pm

-> -> -> ->

AA14 Hauppauge 44            

 

School
  AA19_Smithtown E_62        

 

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA3_Kings Park 44   Champion  
    AA11 HH Hills West 67          

 

   

5 pm

     -> -> -> ->

 -> -> -> ->

AA6_Huntington 34  

$6 Adm.

    $6 Adm.
    @AA6_Huntington 74           at Stony Brook  
               

University

AA2_Commack 63
    @AA7 Riverhead 64          

12:30 pm

 
   

5 pm*

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA7 Riverhead 51    

 

 
    AA10 HH Hills East 62              
  @AA15 Smithtown W 48        

 

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

AA2_Commack 58    
 

6 pm

-> -> -> ->

AA18_East Islip 35              

 

 
  AA18_East Islip_60__  

5 pm

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

@AA2_Commack 73        

 

 
      @AA2_Commack 57               $6 Adm.

AA2_Commack

                      at Stony Brook Section XI
                  University Champion
 

A BRACKET

    @A1 Elwood-J Glenn 58            

5:30 pm

 
       

 

@A1 Elwood-J Glenn 46          

 

 

 

    A8___ Sayville 32___            

 

         

 

-> -> -> ->

A4 Harborfields 41

       
      A5_Mount Sinai_47_          
       

11 am

A4 Harborfields 54  

$6 Adm

   
        @A4 Harborfields_59     at SCCC-Selden  -> -> -> ->  -> -> -> ->  A2     Islip 64
             

8 pm

   

A Qualifier

 
        @A3_Hampton Bays 69    

 

       
       

5 pm

A3_Hampton Bays 56            
      A6 _Westhampton_48

 

         
   
 -> -> -> -> A2     Islip 52     

        A7 Shoreham-WR_40              
               12 noon @A2     Islip 73_        

        @A2     Islip 61____                
                         
 

B BRACKET

               

$6 Adm

   
                   

at SCCC-Brentwood

A2     Islip 44  
                   

5 pm

Small  
        @B1 Mattituck____            

School

       

2 pm

_B1 Mattituck 59          

Champion

        B4    Babylon______ $6 Adm        
       @Riverhead HS @Riverhead HS  -> -> -> ->  -> -> -> ->  B1 Mattituck 59  
        B3_Center Moriches

6:30 pm

    B Qualifier  
       

12 noon

B3_Center Moriches 42            
        @B2_McGann-Mercy      

$6 Adm

       
                @Riverhead HS

-> -> -> ->

 B1 Mattituck 46

   
               

12 noon

       
 

C BRACKET

                     
        C1_Port Jefferson_50              

 

    $6 Adm              
      @Riverhead HS

-> -> -> ->

-> -> -> ->

C2_ Pierson/BH 52

       
     

4 pm

 

C Qualifier

       
      C2_ Pierson/BH_69__              
                   

 

   

     click here to advertise on the site

 contact us